Gujarati Samaj
Home pageAbout Gujrati SamajActivitiesGuest HouseSchoolAuditorium

Samaj at a glance
Completing 100 golden years of service

Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj was established in 1897 by few Gujarati settled In Delhi.

First activity of Samaj was establishment of a reading room. From this humble beginning Samaj has reached a long way and today Shree Samaj is serving from its huge complex at famous civil lines. All facilities available at this complex are dedicated to Delhi and its citizens. Shree Samaj is active in social, cultural, educational and tourism promotion fields. In recognition of services rendered by Shree Samaj the road where Samaj complex is situated has been named "Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj Marg" by Municipal Corporation of Delhi.

Committee Members
NAME
CONTACT NO
E-MAIL ID
Board of Trustees for the year 2018-2021
Shri. Arvind K Popat
9810009723
Shri. Rajesh K Dave
9312842825
Shri. Mukesh P Doshi
9811041770
Mrs. Shilpa Harshad Mehta
9910533008
Shri. Girishkumar M Thakkar
9811057239
Managing Committee for the year 2019-21
President
Shri. Koushik N Pandya
9871358785
Vice-President
Shri. Nilesh V Shah 9810073010
Hon.Gen.Secretary
Shri. Nitin H Acharya 9911422622
Hon. Secretaries
Mrs. Meena K Shah 9811767395
Shri. Ketan A Popat 9311066000
Hon. Treasurer
Shri. Narendra G Joshi 9868868429
Hon. Auditor
 
Shri. Ketan T Vora 9810550883
Members
Shri. Kapil H Soni 9899771976
Smt. Usha Vipin Jhonsa 9911178752
Shri. Rasikbhai P Thakkar 9250904722
Smt. Gira Anilbhai Thakkar 9811668425
Shri. Dilipbhai A Shah 8882914971
Shri. Kunal J Patel 9311911099
Smt. Kiran Bharat Sanghavi 9871106348
Shri. Prafulkumar H Doshi 9811520404
Smt. Sadhnaben Rajeshbhai Raja 9811475527
Ms. Prerana P Damani 9312004151
Shr. Kishorkumar B Parmar 9313749562
Gujaratisamaj
Copyright Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj (Regd.)
Designed by Finesse Interactive