Gujarati Samaj
Home pageAbout Gujrati SamajActivitiesGuest HouseSchoolAuditorium

Samaj at a glance
Completing 100 golden years of service

Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj was established in 1897 by few Gujarati settled In Delhi.

First activity of Samaj was establishment of a reading room. From this humble beginning Samaj has reached a long way and today Shree Samaj is serving from its huge complex at famous civil lines. All facilities available at this complex are dedicated to Delhi and its citizens. Shree Samaj is active in social, cultural, educational and tourism promotion fields. In recognition of services rendered by Shree Samaj the road where Samaj complex is situated has been named "Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj Marg" by Municipal Corporation of Delhi.

Committee Members
NAME
CONTACT NO
E-MAIL ID
Board of Trustees for the year 2018-2021
Shri Arvind K Popat
9810009723
Shri Rajesh K Dave
9312842825
Shri Mukesh P Doshi
9811041770
Mrs Shilpa Harshad Mehta
9910533008
Shri Girishkumar M Thakkar
9811057239
Managing Committee for the year 2018-19
President
Shri Koushik N Pandya
9871358785
Vice-President
Shri Nitinkumar H Acharya 9911422622
Hon.Gen.Secretary
Shri Nilesh V Shah 9810073010
Hon. Secretaries
Mrs Meena K Shah 9811767395
Shri Pankaj V Purani 9891074443
Hon. Treasurer
Shri Hitesh R Ambani 9811909900
Hon. Auditor
 
Shri Ketan T Vora 9810550883
Members
Shri Ketan A Popat 9311066000
Mrs Usha Vipin Jhonsa 9911178752
Shri Kapil H Soni 9899771976
Shri Prafulkumar H Doshi 9811520404
Shri Yashpal I Panchal 9873303135
Shri Dilipbhai A Shah 8882914971
Shri Kishorkumar B Parmar 9313749562
Mrs Jyoti Kirit Parikh 9716100892
Mrs Sadhna Bakul Vyas 9871057739
Mrs Vibhuti Pankajkumar Thakkar 9971230081
Mrs Gira Anilbhai Thakkar 9811668425
Gujaratisamaj
Copyright Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj (Regd.)
Designed by Finesse Interactive