Gujarati Samaj
Home pageAbout Gujrati SamajActivitiesGuest HouseSchoolAuditorium

Samaj at a glance
Completing 100 golden years of service

Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj was established in 1897 by few Gujarati settled In Delhi.

First activity of Samaj was establishment of a reading room. From this humble beginning Samaj has reached a long way and today Shree Samaj is serving from its huge complex at famous civil lines. All facilities available at this complex are dedicated to Delhi and its citizens. Shree Samaj is active in social, cultural, educational and tourism promotion fields. In recognition of services rendered by Shree Samaj the road where Samaj complex is situated has been named "Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj Marg" by Municipal Corporation of Delhi.

Committee Members
NAME
CONTACT NO
E-MAIL ID
Board of Trustees for the year 2015-2018
Mrs Shilpa Harshad Mehta
9910533008
Shri Kantilal D Patel
9811251020
Shri Ramesh J Mehta
9212764800
Shri Mukesh P Doshi
9811041770
Shri Arvind K Popat
9810009723
Managing Committee for the year 2017-18
President
Shri Kaushik N Pandya
9871358785
Vice-President
Shri Shambhu J Ved 9811100955
Hon.Gen.Secretary
Shri Nitinkumar H Acharya 9911422622
Hon. Secretaries
Mrs Meena K Shah 9811767395
Shri Rakesh J Kotecha 9811114144
Hon. Treasurer
Shri Hitesh R Ambani 9999567883
Hon. Auditor
 
Shri Ketan T Vora 9810550883
Members
Mrs Gira Anilbhai Thakkar 9811668425
Mrs Sadhna Bakul Vyas 9871057739
Mrs Jyoti Kirit Parikh 9716100892
Shri Ashok C Mehta 9818816664
Shri Rajesh M Jhonsa 9350093056
Shri Vijay C Vora 9650365036
Shri Rasesh H Shah 9311249333
Mrs Usha Vipin Jhonsa 9911178752
Shri Shailen M Doshi 9312872110
Shri Pankaj R Faliya 9999924461
Shri Ketan A Popat 9311066000
Gujaratisamaj
Copyright Shree Delhi Gujarati Samaj (Regd.)
Designed by Finesse Interactive